Monday, October 15, 2018
SCSCJA

2018-2020 SCSCJA Officers

Minimize


President 

Judge Danny Singleton Seneca City  864-885-2731
First Vice-President Judge Derrick Dash Orangeburg County  803-533-5878
Magistrate Vice-President Judge Ryan Johnson Greenwood County  864-942-8655 
Municipal Vice-President  Judge Leigh Leventis Lexington City   803-256-0013
Secretary  Judge Donna Williamson  Aiken County   803-564-5989
Treasurer Judge Rebecca "Becki" Adams Lexington County   803-781-7584

 
Past President  Judge Phil Newsom  Richland County   803-576-2560

 

2018-2020 Judicial Circuit Representatives

Minimize

1st Judicial Circuit

Judge Terry Boatwright 

Dorchester County

Alternate

Judge Don Rickenbacker, Sr. 

Calhoun County

2nd Judicial Circuit

Judge Jimmy Gantt

Barnwell County

Alternate

Judge Pat Sullivan 

Aiken County

3rd Judicial Circuit

Judge Lee Tindal

Sumter County

Alternate

Judge Joseph S. Scarborough

Lee County

4th Judicial Circuit

Judge Vivian L. Patrick

Chesterfield County

Alternate

Judge John A. Davis

Chesterfield County

5th Judicial Circuit

Judge Patrick Barber

Richland County

Alternate

Judge Josef Robinson 

Richland County

6th Judicial Circuit

Judge William "Will" Pope

Fairfield County

Alternate

Judge Lenard Price

Chester County

7th Judicial Circuit

Judge Tina McMillan

Spartanburg County

Alternate         

 Judge Jimmy Henson

Spartanburg County

8th Judicial Circuit

Judge Leesa Inabinet 

Laurens County

Alternate

Judge Belinda Johnson 

Greenwood County

9th Judicial Circuit

Judge Henry Guerard

Charleston County

Alternate

Judge Ava Bryant

Bryant County

10th Judicial Circuit

Judge Wynee Eubanks

Anderson County

Alternate

Judge Samuel Matthew Lollis 

Anderson County

11th Judicial Circuit

Judge Gary Morgan

Lexington County

Alternate

Judge Marta Valentino 

West Columbia 

12th Judicial Circuit

Judge Kim Cox

Florence County

Alternate

Judge Patricia Speth

Marion County

13th Judicial Circuit

Judge Michael Stokes

Greenville County

Alternate

Judge Kenneth G. Southerlin, Jr. 

Greenville County

14th Judicial Circuit

Judge Gwen Bampfield

Hampton County

Alternate

Judge Jacqueline Lee 

Jasper County

15th Judicial Circuit

Judge Gwendolyn McNeil

Georgetown County

Alternate

Judge John A. Love 

Georgetown County

16th Judicial Circuit

Judge John Grayson

York County

Alternate

Judge Chisa Putman

York County

Home  |  About Us  |  Resources  |  Members Area  |  News  |  Contact Us
Terms Of Use | Privacy Statement | Copyright 2018 by SCSCJA