Sunday, February 01, 2015
SCSCJA

SCSCJA Officer 2015-2017

Minimize

President

Judge Phil Newsom

803-576-2560

 

First Vice President

Judge Ryan Johnson

864-942-8655

 

Magistrate, Vice President

Judge Mandrile Young

803-628-3095

 

Municipal, Vice President

Judge Debi Culler

864-656-5258

 

Treasurer

Judge Rebecca "Becki" Adams

803-781-7584

 

Secretary

Judge Donna H. Williamson

803-564-5989

 

Past President 

Judge Charlie Garrett

864-244-2922

 
       
Sargent At Arms Judge Tomothy Edmonds     

Judicial Circuit Representatives

Minimize

1st Judicial Circuit

Judge Don Rickenbaker

Calhoun County

Alternate

Judge Willie Robinson

Orangeburg County

2nd Judicial Circuit

Judge Jimmy Gantt

Barnwell County

Alternate

Judge Carl Insley

Aiken County

3rd Judicial Circuit

Judge Lee Tindal

Sumter County

Alternate

Judge Joseph S. Scarborough

Lee County

4th Judicial Circuit

Judge Vivian L. Patrick

Chesterfield County

 Alternate  Judge John A. Davis  Chesterfield County

5th Judicial Circuit

Judge Rita Metts

Richland County

Alternate

Judge Mel Maurer

Richland County

6th Judicial Circuit

Judge William "Will" Pope

Fairfield County

Alternate

Judge Angel Underwood

Chester County

7th Judicial Circuit

Judge Tina McMillan

Spartanburg County

Alternate         

 Judge Jimmy Henson

 Spartanburg County

8th Judicial Circuit

Judge Carolyn Brownlee

Abbeville County

Alternate

Judge Leesa Inabinat

Laurens County

9th Judicial Circuit

Judge Stephanie Ganaway-Pasley

Charleston County

Alternate

Judge Ava Ayers

Berkley County

10th Judicial Circuit

Judge Nancy Devine

Anderson County

Alternate

Judge Will Derrick

Oconee County

11th Judicial Circuit

Judge Gary Morgan

Lexington County

Alternate

Judge Robert M. Cook

Saluda County

12th Judicial Circuit

Judge Kim Cox

Florence County

Alternate

Judge Patricia Speth

Marion County

13th Judicial Circuit

Judge Diane Cagle

Greenville County

Alternate

Judge Horace Butler

Greenville County

14th Judicial Circuit

Judge Willard Branch

Allendale County

Alternate

Judge Carolyn Williams

Hampton County

15th Judicial Circuit

Judge Alan Walters

Georgetown County

Alternate

Judge Gwendolyn McNeil

Georgetown County

16th Judicial Circuit

Judge John Grayson

York County

Alternate

Judge Mandrile Young

York County

Home  |  About Us  |  Resources  |  Members Area  |  News  |  Contact Us
Terms Of Use | Privacy Statement | Copyright 2013 by SCSCJA